2018-2019 CMASS Volleyball Teams

12s Tier 1 Viper

Coach: Kuang Lai

  • Carly Brand
  • Sarah Brennan
  • Olivia Carrazza
  • Penelope Cramer
  • Maddie Gulko
  • Isabelle Lai
  • Lila Lewandoski
  • Hannah Rejmer
  • Sydney Scott
  • Georgia Tyrrel
  • Anna Willard
  • Elsa Woodbury

14s Tier 3 Ghost Rider

Coaches: Roger Anderson and Janice Spofford

FIRST LAST # POSITION SCHOOL YOG HEIGHT REACH TOUCH APPROACH TOUCH
Quinn Anderson 6 OH Westboro MS 2024 5’7 87 8’11
Martha Bialek 23 S Driscoll MS 2023 5’3 82 8’6
Shannon Clark 16 MB Gibbons MS 2023 5’8 87 8’9
Karoline Crippen 15 MB Melican MS 2023 5’10 90 8’10
Kylie Doherty 27
Emily Graeber 7 OH Hopkinton  MS 2023 5’5 86 8’9
Nikki Gulko 32 DS Curtis MS 2023 5’4 82.5 8’3
Mallory Otten 19 RS Lincoln-Sudbury 2022 5’7 86 8’7
Anne-Sophie Ouellet 26
Isabella Rand 5 OH AMSA 2024 5’3 81.5 8’9
Kathleen Russo 31 DS Holliston MS 2023 5’5 84.5 8’9
Taylor Simpson 21 MB Ashland MS 2023 5’9 89 9’0

14s Tier 2+ Dagger

Coach: Leo Fahey

Brosnihan Caroline
Cruz Isabella
Frankel Calliope
Goretti Julia
Gronda Elisabeth
Hammond Elly
Kinsky Paige
Siwek Amanda
Strickland Kelly
Xu Sophie

14s Tier 2 Meteor

Coach: Taylor Fearing

Coffey Emily
Cramer Elke
Farrell Sarah
Hebert Abby
Lee Seanna
Linde Anna
Mackin Mackenzie
Maniscalco Layla
Mills Bridget
Moore Addyson
O’Connor Madison
Scafidi Madeline

14s Tier 2 Predator

Coach: Tom Fearing

Bunsick Rachel
Capello Kate
Cavanaugh Rachael
Cooper Katie
de Araujo Rebecca
Fallon Maggie
Hardenbrook Abbie
Olbrys Isabella
Piekarski Laura
Shen Nicole
Tabakin Rebecca
Vitoriano Esther

14s Tier 1+ Blue Angels

Coach: Bob Hofeldt

  • Camryn Anderson
  • Chloe Anderson
  • Julia Clabbers
  • Samantha Deschene
  • Sophie Jenkins
  • Haley Kirouac
  • Briana Mallouh
  • Ellie Michalowski
  • Jenna Olson
  • Delara Panahi
  • Ameila Starr
  • Lily Stumm

14s Tier 1 Stinger

Coach

  • Marisa Alicandro
  • Emily Chipolone
  • Mackenzie Crandall
  • Mia Dobosh
  • Ekaterina Ewick
  • Brenna Fisk
  • Katie Foley
  • Lauren Neville
  • Abby Northup
  • Daniel Portal
  • Siena Verna
  • Kylie Woo

15s Tier 3 Phoenix

Coaches: Paul McCormack and Alex Blair

FIRST LAST # POSITION SCHOOL YOG HEIGHT REACH TOUCH APPROACH TOUCH
Hope Brookhouse 3 OH Whitinsville Christian 2022 5’6 85.5 8’10
Katie Cho 12 L Algonquin 2022 5’4 79 8’7
Melissa Dai 20 OH Algonquin 2022 5’8 87 9’1
Nina Gavin 8 RS AMSA 2022 5’11 92
Mariana Gaviria 23 MB Lincoln-Sudbury 2022 5’10 90.5 9’4
Abigail Girard 17 OH Ursuline Academy 2022 5’7 86 9’0
Elli Langton 11 DS Medfield 2022 5’6 84 8’5
Cathryn Leighton 6 S Hopkinton 2022 5’6.5 87 8’8
Leah Michalowski 15 MB Wachusett 2021 5’10.5 92 9’5
Ella Rejmer 13 MB Whitinsville Christian 2022 5’8 86 8’8
Isabelle Shum 16 S Blackstone Valley 2022 5’8 89 8’10

15s Tier 2+ Blackhawk

Coach: Rachael Fahey

Albertson Megan
Berenson Samantha
Bourgeois Ashleigh
Gabriel Audrey
Gildea Melanie
Grady Mikayla
Lentine Kate
McCarron Meghan
Rana Tania
Thrush Makenna

15s Tier 2 Valkyrie

Coaches: Jeff Lerman and Mary Aronson

Adams India
Darby Heather
Furlong Sarah
Hoque Sitara
Karaban Ana
Kennedy Christina
Kuang Melissa
Littlefield Makenna
Martin Kiley
Rupley Morgan
Tang Chelsea
Weldai Hanna

15s Tier 2 Lightning

Coach: Melissa Daigle

Boucher Justina
Faulkner Kyleigh
Gelber Ellah
Leary Cameran
May Rachel
Phely-Bobin Emilie
Piekarski Sophia
Sainsbury Meredith
Santos Emilly
Servis Kaylee
Smith Katelyn
Zhang Amanda

15s Tier 1+ Crusader

Coach

  • Vivian Aeder
  • Dilara Baskaraca
  • Candice Bauer
  • Melissa Bibinski
  • Alyse Biron
  • Grace Burns
  • Kathleen Calderwood
  • Alexandra Caliri
  • Carmen Hudson
  • Juliette Levesque
  • Kelly MacCauslan
  • Eliza Pullen

15s Tier 1 Shadow

Coach

  • Ava Akisik
  • Dora Chen
  • Olivia Cyr
  • Lily Fox
  • Dayna Hjerpe
  • Sydney Johnston
  • Olivia Lipman
  • Molly Northup
  • Bridget Philbin-Hannigan
  • Sophia Sclar
  • Brooke Theroux
  • Ruby Todd

16s Tier 3 Phantom

Coaches: Becca Rose and Lauryn Ciszek

FIRST LAST # POSITION SCHOOL YOG HEIGHT REACH TOUCH APPROACH TOUCH
Emma Brady 10 MB Shrewsbury 2021 6’0 90 9’6
Stephanie Brown 12 S Worcester Academy 2021 5’10 89 9’6
Catherine Cestari 8 MB Hopkinton 2021 5’7 87 9’4
Jessica Cooper 4 L Hollis-Brookline 2021 5’2 81 8’6
Olivia Deckers 9 OH AMSA 2020 5’8 88 9’2
Emily Emmett 7 OH BCDS 2021 5’10 90 9’0
Rachel Leeret 11 S Hopkinton 2021 5’6 83 8’8
Mirabella Paolucci 3 RS Hopkinton 2021 5’7 88 9’1
Hannah Quinlan 14 L Hopkinton 2021 5’4 82 8’7
Maggie Rejmer 18 MB Whitinsville Christian 2021 5’9 89 9’3
Kendal Zee 5 OH Ashland 2021 5’7 88 9’3

16s Tier 2+ Thunderbolt

Coaches: Pamela Rose and Dave Entwistle

Bardis Megan
Chelak Taylor
Grieb Kaileigh
Hamilton Chloe
McWalter Keelin
Politica Lauren
Richards Trinity
Shaw Fiona
Sills Lily
Wagenseller Molly
White Cassandra

16s Tier 2 Mirage

Coaches: Noah Beerman and Amy Coskie

Altman Sammy
Bowditch Aija
Da Silva Jennifer
Fleming Olivia
Gardiner Addie
Hamling Maeve
Hilfinger Ella
Katz Samantha
Mahowald Ericka
Minsk Shayna
Moulin Clara
Yanco Zoe

16s Tier 2 Raven

Coach: Caroline Meyer

Cox Sarah
Cusson Jane
Dawson Melanie
Klepper Madeleine
Laporte Raachel
Lee Yasmin
Levine Nicole
Moore Jayden
Riela Abbey
Schwartz Abby
Sibbadi Sanvi
Vasile Fiona

16s Tier 1+ Dragon

Coach

  • Lauren Arvidson
  • Rebecca DeBenedicitis
  • Sarah Freedman
  • Emily Hayman
  • Marissa Petty
  • Katie Ream
  • Emily Roy
  • Rachel Skwersky
  • Kathryn Surbey
  • Ashley Thombs
  • Hannah Thornton
  • Caterina Tomassini

16s Tier 1 Hornet

Coach

  • Victoria Archila
  • Olivia Collete
  • Talia Jackson
  • Bella Jackson
  • Ella Kalagher
  • Nicola Lombardi
  • Lily Pete
  • Penelope Rohmer
  • Ellie Stevens
  • Eliana Tameirao
  • Hannah White

17s Tier 3 Maverick

Coaches: Chris Ridolfi and Sam Bircsak

FIRST LAST # POSITION SCHOOL YOG HEIGHT REACH TOUCH APPROACH TOUCH
Morgan Allen 9 L Hopkinton 2020 5’3 83 8’5
Patricia Amouzgar 15 OH Concord-Carlisle 2020 5’4.5 84 8’10
Chloe Chiota 4 RS Algonquin 2020 5’9 90 9’3
Olivia Chiota 1 MB Algonquin 2020 5’9 89 9’2
Julia Dangel 10 S Ashland 2020 5’8 87 8’8
Angie Grabmeier 22 S/RS Hopkinton 2020 5’6 84 9’5
Elsa MacNeill 17 OH Acton-Boxborough 2020 5’7 87.5 9’3
Halle Madden 2 DS Lincoln-Sudbury 2021 5’7 86.5 9’0
Michaela O’Connor 14 OH Shrewsbury 2020 5’7 87 9’1
Jordan Otten 19 MB Lincoln-Sudbury 2020 5’10 89 8’11
Alexa Vassilakis 18 MB Westborough 2020 5’9 91 9’7

17s Tier 2+ Raptor

Coaches: Jamika Townsend, Andy Moran, and Joe

Barber Calista
Bromm Madison
Creamer Julia
Eagan Julia
Ewick Marley
Hu Joanna
Keohane Colleen
Lehman Rachel
Sargent Liv
Sullivan Nina
Thrush Haley
White Rachel

18s Tier 3 Mustang

Coaches: Richard Harrington and Emma Sweetapple

FIRST LAST # POSITION SCHOOL YOG HEIGHT REACH TOUCH APPROACH TOUCH
Peyton Arone 24 RS Franklin 2019 5’8 88 9’1
Margaret Doyle 22 MB Franklin 2019 6’1 93 9’8
Cameron Gill 5 OH Shrewsbury 2019 5’9 88 9’3
Hannah Kett 14 RS Newton-North 2019 6’0 91 9’2
Christina Leduc 10 OH Whitinsville Christian 2019 5’10 90 9’6
Riley Marino 2 DS Franklin 2019 5’2 80 8’8
Hailey Sanders 12 MB Franklin 2019 5’11 91.5 9’8
Sammie Sheppard 1 L/DS Hollis-Brookline 2020 5’6 83.5 8’9
Elizabeth Wisniewski 23 OH Franklin 2019 5’11 70 9’5
Anna Zerwas 13 S Shrewsbury 2019 5’10 90 9’3

18s Tier 2+ Galaxy

Coach: Jack Wong

Alberghini Gabriella
Bumpus Natalie
Craft Nora
Darby Amanda
Edwards Allison
Galipeau Jenna
Galluccio Lily
Heron Isabelle
Jaiswal Hannah
Schneider Emily
Smith Olivia

18 Tier 1+ Voodo

Coach

  • Skylar Anderson
  • Devon Araya
  • Jennifer Collins
  • Rebecca Handelman
  • Serena Howes
  • Emily Mastrangelo
  • Elizabeth Monaghan
  • Kayla Munroe
  • Alissa Olmsted
  • Josie Ouellette
  • Hannah Romain
  • Maddie Schmidt