2018-2019 CMASS Volleyball Teams

12s Tier 1

Coach: Kuang Lai

14s Tier 3 Ghost Rider

Coaches: Roger Anderson and Janice Spofford

Anderson Quinn
Bialek Martha
Clark Shannon
Crippen Karoline
Doherty Kylie
Graeber Emily
Gulko Nikki
Otten Mallory
Ouellet Anne-Sophie
Rand Bella
Russo Kathleen
Simpson Taylor

14s Tier 2+ Dagger

Coach: Leo Fahey

Brosnihan Caroline
Cruz Isabella
Frankel Calliope
Goretti Julia
Gronda Elisabeth
Hammond Elly
Kinsky Paige
Siwek Amanda
Strickland Kelly
Xu Sophie

14s Tier 2 Meteor

Coach: Taylor Fearing

Coffey Emily
Cramer Elke
Farrell Sarah
Hebert Abby
Lee Seanna
Linde Anna
Mackin Mackenzie
Maniscalco Layla
Mills Bridget
Moore Addyson
O’Connor Madison
Scafidi Madeline

14s Tier 2 Predator

Coach: Tom Fearing

Bunsick Rachel
Capello Kate
Cavanaugh Rachael
Cooper Katie
de Araujo Rebecca
Fallon Maggie
Hardenbrook Abbie
Olbrys Isabella
Piekarski Laura
Shen Nicole
Tabakin Rebecca
Vitoriano Esther

14s Tier 1+

Coach: Bob Hofeldt

15s Tier 3 Phoenix

Coaches: Paul McCormack and Alex Blair

Brookhouse Hope
Cho Katie
Dai Melissa
Gavin Nina
Gaviria Mariana
Girard Abigail
Langton Elli
Leighton Cathryn
Michalowski Leah
Rejmer Ella
Shum Isabelle

15s Tier 2+ Blackhawk

Coach: Rachael Fahey

Albertson Megan
Berenson Samantha
Bourgeois Ashleigh
Gabriel Audrey
Gildea Melanie
Grady Mikayla
Lentine Kate
McCarron Meghan
Rana Tania
Thrush Makenna

15s Tier 2 Valkyrie

Coaches: Jeff Lerman and Mary Aronson

Adams India
Darby Heather
Furlong Sarah
Hoque Sitara
Karaban Ana
Kennedy Christina
Kuang Melissa
Littlefield Makenna
Martin Kiley
Rupley Morgan
Tang Chelsea
Weldai Hanna

15s Tier 2 Lightning

Coach: Melissa Daigle

Boucher Justina
Faulkner Kyleigh
Gelber Ellah
Leary Cameran
May Rachel
Phely-Bobin Emilie
Piekarski Sophia
Sainsbury Meredith
Santos Emilly
Servis Kaylee
Smith Katelyn
Zhang Amanda

15s Tier 1+

15s Tier 1

16s Tier 3 Phantom

Coaches: Becca Rose and Lauryn Ciszek

Brady Emma
Brown Stephanie
Cestari Catherine
Cooper Jessica
Deckers Olivia
Emmett Emily
Leeret Rachel
Paolucci Mirabella
Quinlan Hannah
Rejmer Maggie
Zee Kendal

16s Tier 2+ Thunderbolt

Coaches: Pamela Rose and Dave Entwistle

Bardis Megan
Chelak Taylor
Grieb Kaileigh
Hamilton Chloe
McWalter Keelin
Politica Lauren
Richards Trinity
Shaw Fiona
Sills Lily
Wagenseller Molly
White Cassandra

16s Tier 2 Mirage

Coaches: Noah Beerman and Amy Coskie

Altman Sammy
Bowditch Aija
Da Silva Jennifer
Fleming Olivia
Gardiner Addie
Hamling Maeve
Hilfinger Ella
Katz Samantha
Mahowald Ericka
Minsk Shayna
Moulin Clara
Yanco Zoe

16s Tier 2 Raven

Coach: Caroline Meyer

Cox Sarah
Cusson Jane
Dawson Melanie
Klepper Madeleine
Laporte Raachel
Lee Yasmin
Levine Nicole
Moore Jayden
Riela Abbey
Schwartz Abby
Sibbadi Sanvi
Vasile Fiona

16s Tier 1+

16s Tier 1

17s Tier 3 Maverick

Coaches: Chris Ridolfi and Sam Bircsak

Allen Morgan
Amouzgar Patricia
Chiota Olivia
Chiota Chloe
Dangel Julia
Grabmeier Angie
MacNeill Elsa
Madden Halle
O’Connor Michaela
Otten Jordan
Vassilakis Alexa

17s Tier 2+ Raptor

Coaches: Jamika Townsend, Andy Moran, and Joe

Barber Calista
Bromm Madison
Creamer Julia
Eagan Julia
Ewick Marley
Hu Joanna
Keohane Colleen
Lehman Rachel
Sargent Liv
Sullivan Nina
Thrush Haley
White Rachel

18s Tier 3 Mustang

Coaches: Richard Harrington and Emma Sweetapple

Arone Peyton
Doyle Maggie
Gill Cameron
Kett Hannah
Leduc Christina
Marino Riley
Sanders Hailey
Sheppard Sammie
Wisniewski Elizabeth
Zerwas Anna

18s Tier 2+ Galaxy

Coach: Jack Wong

Alberghini Gabriella
Bumpus Natalie
Craft Nora
Darby Amanda
Edwards Allison
Galipeau Jenna
Galluccio Lily
Heron Isabelle
Jaiswal Hannah
Schneider Emily
Smith Olivia

17/18 Tier 1+

Toggle Content goes here